Windlesham1

ex-musician

sailing,cinema,cricket
Birthday
Sep 12, 1953 (Age: 65)
Location
United Kingdom
countryCode
GB
Real Name
david jones
Occupation
options and futures trader
Country
United Kingdom
Gender
Male
Trading Style
non directional-various time frames
List of Markets Traded
UK
What method do you use to Trade?
options,futures
Trading Experience
More than 5 Years
Trading Work Status
Full-Time (Home/Office)
Preferred Trading Style
Position Trader
Preferred Trading Methodology
Market Neutral / Spread
Preferred Market Regions
UK
Preferred Markets
Indices
Preferred Trading Instruments
Options
Preferred Forex Currencies
GBP
Preferred Direct Access Brokers
ADM Investor Services
Preferred Spreadbetting Brokers
IG Index
Preferred Realtime Data Providers
Interactive Brokers
Favorite Trading Books
VAN THARP: all his books
Favorite Trading Magazines
FOW
Favorite Trading Tip
Cut your losses, running a losing trade is not only costing money it is costing you the next trading opportunity. I miss 3 out of 4 trades,but sleep like a log. I have been contributing to a site-
options investing.co.uk

Trophies

  1. 10

    First anniversary

    You've been registered here for a year, congratulations!
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  4. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  5. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.