JillyB

Was a novice trader - but now starting to get the hang of it!

reading, Latin dancing
Birthday
Jul 22, 1967 (Age: 51)
Website
http://www.courtillet-design.co.uk
Location
Guernsey
countryCode
GB
Real Name
Jill Bray
Occupation
Architectural Technologist & Chartered Surveyor
Country
United Kingdom
Gender
Female
Trading Style
scalping
List of Markets Traded
Forex
What method do you use to Trade?
spreadbetting
Trading Experience
More than 5 Years
Trading Work Status
Part-Time
Preferred Trading Style
Day Trader
Preferred Trading Methodology
Chart Patterns
Preferred Market Regions
UK
Preferred Markets
Currencies
Preferred Trading Instruments
Spot Forex
Preferred Forex Currencies
GBP
Preferred Trading Software (A-O)
MetaTrader
Preferred Trading Software (P-Z)
ProRealTime
Preferred Spreadbetting Brokers
CMC Markets
Preferred EOD Data Providers
ProRealTime
Preferred Realtime Data Providers
ProRealTime
Favorite Trading Books
Trading in the Zone - Mark Douglas
Favorite Trading Magazines
Currency Trader
Favorite Trading Tip
90% of trading is psychology

Signature

Jill

"The first step to getting the things you want out of life is this: Decide what you want"

Trophies

  1. 10

    First anniversary

    You've been registered here for a year, congratulations!
  2. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  3. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  4. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.