Euro_d

Used to trade spread betting on indices. Now only FX, mainly breakouts.
Used to love FMT now consigned to "defunct"

Skiing Golf trading
Birthday
May 25, 1953 (Age: 66)
Location
Brit in Spain
countryCode
ES
Real Name
David
Occupation
Consultant Project manager turned trader
Country
Spain
Gender
Male
Trading Style
day, swing
List of Markets Traded
UK stock and indicies, DAX & INDU
What method do you use to Trade?
spread
Trading Experience
More than 5 Years
Trading Work Status
Part-Time
Preferred Trading Style
Day Trader
Preferred Market Regions
UK
Preferred Markets
Currencies
Preferred Trading Instruments
Spot Forex
Preferred Forex Currencies
USD
Preferred Trading Software (A-O)
MetaTrader
Preferred Spreadbetting Brokers
IG Index
Preferred CFD Brokers
IG Markets
Favorite Trading Tip
Don't let emotion kill your account

Contact

Skype
mj.davidm

Following

Trophies

  1. 10

    First anniversary

    You've been registered here for a year, congratulations!
  2. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  4. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  5. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.